Homeracing

Official 2020 Breeders' Cup Entries & Morning Line Odds

Profile Picture:

TwinSpires Staff

November 2nd, 2020

The Breeders' Cup official entries have been drawn for the spectacular two-day racing event at Keeneland November 6th and 7th. Read below to discover jockeys, odds, trainers and post positions for Breeders' Cup contenders.

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Mighty Gurkha (IRE)
20-1
Archie Watson
Hollie Doyle
2
 Windy City Red
30-1
Jonathan Wong
Jose Valdivia, Jr.
3
 Lipizzaner
20-1
Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
4
 County Final
15-1
Steven M. Asmussen
Joel Rosario
5
 Cowan
8-1
Steven M. Asmussen
Ricardo Santana, Jr.
6
 Ubettabelieveit (IRE)
20-1
Nigel Tinkler
Rowan Scott
7
 Momos
15-1
Christophe Clement
Manuel Franco
8
 Amanzi Yimpilo (IRE)
15-1
Wesley A. Ward
Luis Saez
9
 After Five
6-1
Wesley A. Ward
Jose Ortiz
10
 Bodenheimer
8-1
Valorie L. Lund
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
11
 Into the Sunrise
15-1
Wesley A. Ward
Rafael Bejarano
12
 Dirty Dangle
20-1
Mark E. Casse
Tyler Gaffalione
13
 Second of July
8-1
Philip A. Gleaves
Dylan Davis
14
 Golden Pal
8-5
Wesley A. Ward
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
AE
Blame the Booze
Wesley A. Ward
Gerardo Corrales
AE
Gypsy King
Wesley A. Ward
Joel Rosario
AE
Trade Deal
Wesley A. Ward
Julio Garcia

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Sealiway (FR)
8-1
Frederic Rossi
Mickael Barzalona
2
 New Mandate (IRE)
12-1
Ralph M. Beckett
Frankie Dettori
3
 Abarta
12-1
Brad Cox
Umberto Rispoli
4
 Public Sector (GB)
8-1
Chad C. Brown
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
5
 Cadillac (IRE)
6-1
Mrs. John Harrington
Shane Foley
6
 Mutasaabeq
5-1
Todd A. Pletcher
Luis Saez
7
 Fire At Will
12-1
Michael J. Maker
Ricardo Santana, Jr.
8
 Outadore
8-1
Wesley A. Ward
Jose Ortiz
9
 Battleground
6-1
Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
10
 Ebeko (IRE)
20-1
Peter Miller
Flavien Prat
11
 Gretzky the Great
8-1
Mark E. Casse
Tyler Gaffalione
12
 Go Athletico (FR)
10-1
Philippe Decouz
Aurelien Lemaitre
13
 Devilwala (IRE)
30-1
Ralph M. Beckett
Rossa Ryan
14
 The Lir Jet (IRE)
20-1
Michael Bell
Oisin Murphy
AE
Barrister Tom
Michael A. Ewing
Florent Geroux
AE
Harlan Estate
Peter A. Eurton
Juan Hernandez

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Simply Ravishing
5-2
Kenneth G. McPeek
Luis Saez
2
 Vequist
8-1
Robert E. Reid Jr.
Joel Rosario
3
 Dayoutoftheoffice
5-2
Timothy E. Hamm
Junior Alvarado
4
 Thoughtfully
20-1
Steven M. Asmussen
Ricardo Santana, Jr.
5
 Girl Daddy
6-1
Dale L. Romans
Joe Talamo
6
 Crazy Beautiful
20-1
Kenneth G. McPeek
Brian Hernandez
7
 Princess Noor
9-5
Bob Baffert
Victor Espinoza

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Oodnadatta (IRE)
20-1
Mrs. John Harrington
Shane Foley
2
 Miss Amulet (IRE)
12-1
Ken Condon
Julien Leparoux
3
 Alda
12-1
H. Graham Motion
John Velazquez
4
 Plum Ali
4-1
Christophe Clement
Joel Rosario
5
 Aunt Pearl (IRE)
3-1
Brad Cox
Florent Geroux
6
 Nazuna (IRE)
30-1
Roger Varian
Luis Saez
7
 Tetragonal (IRE)
20-1
Richard Baltas
Manny Franco
8
 Mother Earth (IRE)
20-1
Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
9
 Madone
10-1
Simon Callaghan
Flavien Prat
10
 Campanelle (IRE)
4-1
Wesley A. Ward
Frankie Dettori
11
 Royal Approval
10-1
Wesley A. Ward
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
12
 Spanish Loveaffair
15-1
Mark E. Casse
Tyler Gaffalione
13
 Union Gables
20-1
Todd A. Pletcher
Jose Ortiz
14
 Editor At Large (IRE)
12-1
Chad C. Brown
Javier Castellano
AE
Invincible Gal (GB)
H. Graham Motion
Jose Ortiz
AE
Snowfall (JPN)
Aidan P. O'Brien
Pierre-Charles Boudot

The Breeders' Cup Juvenile

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Camp Hope
30-1
Kenneth G. McPeek
Robby Albarado
2
 King Fury
15-1
Kenneth G. McPeek
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
3
 Reinvestment Risk
9-2
Chad C. Brown
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
4
 Likeable
15-1
Todd A. Pletcher
John Velazquez
5
 Essential Quality
4-1
Brad Cox
Luis Saez
6
 Keepmeinmind
30-1
Robertino Diodoro
Jose Ortiz
7
 Jackie's Warrior
7-5
Steven M. Asmussen
Joel Rosario
8
 Classier
15-1
Bob Baffert
Florent Geroux
9
 Sittin On Go
12-1
Dale L. Romans
Corey Lanerie
10
 Dreamer's Disease
30-1
Robertino Diodoro
David Cohen
11
 Next
15-1
Wesley A. Ward
Gerardo Corrales
12
 Hot Rod Charlie
301
Doug F. O'Neill
Tyler Gaffalione
13
 Rombauer
15-1
Michael W. McCarthy
Javier Castellano
14
 Calibrate
20-1
Steven M. Asmussen
Ricardo Santana, Jr.
AE
 Smiley Sobotka
Dale L. Romans

Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Speech
6-1
Michael W. McCarthy
Javier Castellano
2
 Gamine
7-5
Bob Baffert
John Velazquez
3
 Come Dancing
8-1
Carlos Martin
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
4
 Inthemidstofbiz
30-1
Cipriano Contreras
Emmanuel Esquivel
5
 Sconsin
20-1
Gregory D. Foley
James Graham
6
 Venetian Harbor
8-1
Richard Baltas
Manny Franco
7
 Serengeti Empress
3-1
Thomas M. Amoss
Luis Saez
8
 Sally's Curlin
20-1
Dale L. Romans
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
9
 Bell's the One
6-1
Neil L. Pessin
Corey Lanerie

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Big Runnuer
12-1
Victor Garcia
Juan Hernandez
2
 Just Might
30-1
Michelle Lovell
Colby Hernandez
3
 Imprimis
4-1
Joseph F. Orseno
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
4
 Front Run the Fed
12-1
Chad C. Brown
Javier Castellano
5
 Wet Your Whistle
15-1
Michael J. Trombetta
Jose Ortiz
6
 Glass Slippers (GB)
12-1
Kevin A. Ryan
Tom Eaves
7
 Leinster
4-1
George R. Arnold II
Luis Saez
8
 Oleksandra (AUS)
12-1
Neil D. Drysdale
Joel Rosario
9
 Into Mystic
12-1
Brendan P. Walsh
Joe Talamo
10
 Bombard
15-1
Richard E. Mandella
Flavien Prat
11
 Wildman Jack
15-1
Doug F. O'Neill
Manny Franco
12
 Got Stormy
7-2
Mark E. Casse
Tyler Gaffalione
13
 Texas Wedge
30-1
Peter Miller
Florent Geroux
14
 Extravagant Kid
15-1
Brendan P. Walsh
Umberto Rispolli
AE
Equilateral (GB)
Charles Hills
Frankie Dettori
AE
Chaos Theory
John W. Sadler
John Velazquez
AE
Archidust
Steven M. Asmussen
Ricardo Santana
AE
Bulletproof One
Peter Miller
Javier Castellano

The Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Art Collector
6-1
Thomas Drury Jr.
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
2
 Sharp Samurai
15-1
Mark Glatt
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
3
 Silver Dust
30-1
W. Bret Calhoun
Adam Beschizza
4
 War of Will
10-1
Mark E. Casse
Tyler Gaffalione
5
 Knicks Go
7-2
Brad Cox
Joel Rosario
6
 Mr. Money
20-1
W. Bret Calhoun
Gabriel Saez
7
 Rushie
20-1
Michael W. McCarthy
Javier Castellano
8
 Pirate's Punch
20-1
Grant T. Forster
Jorge Vargas, Jr.
9
 Mr Freeze
6-1
Dale L. Romans
Manny Franco
10
 Complexity
2-1
Chad C. Brown
Jose Ortiz
11
 Jesus' Team
30-1
Jose Francisco D'Angelo
Luis Saez
12
 Owendale
15-1
Brad Cox
Florent Geroux
AE
Pingxiang
Hideyuki Mori
Flavien Pratt

The Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Starship Jubilee
10-1
Kevin Attard
Florent Geroux
2
 Sistercharlie (IRE)
6-1
Chad C. Brown
John Velazquez
3
 Peaceful (IRE)
12-1
Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
4
 Mean Mary
7-2
H. Graham Motion
Luis Saez
5
 My Sister Nat (FR)
12-1
Chad C. Brown
Jose Ortiz
6
 Rushing Fall
5-2
Chad C. Brown
Javier Castellano
7
 Terebellum (IRE)
20-1
John H.M. Gosden
Frankie Dettori
8
 Mucho Unusual
30-1
Tim Yakteen
Flavien Prat
9
 Harvey's Lil Goil
20-1
William I. Mott
Junior Alvarado
10
 Civil Union
12-1
Claude R. McGaughey III
Joel Rosario
11
 Audarya (FR)
12-1
James R. Fanshawe
Pierre-Charles Boudot
12
 Lady Prancealot (IRE)
30-1
Richard Baltas
Manny Franco
13
 Nay Lady Nay (IRE)
20-1
Chad C. Brown
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
14
 Cayenne Pepper (IRE)
8-1
Mrs. John Harrington
Shane Foley

Breeders' Cup Sprint

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Echo Town
20-1
Steven M. Asmussen
Ricardo Santana , Jr.
2
 C Z Rocket
7-2
Peter Miller
Luis Saez
3
 Collusion Illusion
20-1
Mark Glatt
Flavien Prat
4
 Bon Raison
30-1
Jack Sisterson
Adam Beschizza
5
 Manny Wah
30-1
Wayne M. Catalano
Tyler Gaffalione
6
 Frank's Rockette
10-1
William I. Mott
Junior Alvarado
7
 Whitmore
15-1
Ron Moquett
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
8
 Firenze Fire
8-1
Kelly Breen
Jose Lezcano
9
 Empire of Gold
30-1
Terry Eoff
Declan Carroll
10
 Yaupon
7-2
Steven M. Asmussen
Joel Rosario
11
 Diamond Oops
8-1
Patrick L. Biancone
Florent Geroux
12
 Hog Creek Hustle
30-1
Vickie L. Foley
Corey Lanerie
13
 Jasper Prince
30-1
Hideyuki Mori
Jose Ortiz
14
 Vekoma
3-1
George Weaver
Javier Castellano
AE
 Lasting Legacy
Bob Hess
Brian Hernandez

The Breeders' Cup Mile

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Circus Maximus (IRE)
12-1
Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
2
 Kameko
6-1
Andrew Balding
Oisin Murphy
3
 Lope Y Fernandez (IRE)
30-1
Aidan P. O'Brien
Frankie Dettori
4
 Siskin
12-1
Gerard Lyons
Colin Keane
5
 Digital Age (IRE)
8-1
Chad C. Brown
Javier Castellano
6
 Safe Voyage (IRE)
15-1
John Quinn
Jason Hart
7
 Casa Creed
20-1
William I. Mott
Junior Alvarado
8
 March to the Arch
15-1
Mark E. Casse
Tyler Gaffalione
9
 One Master (GB)
15-1
William John Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
10
 Halladay
12-1
Todd A. Pletcher
Luis Saez
11
 Ivar (BRZ)
4-1
Paulo H. Lobo
Joe Talamo
12
 Uni (GB)
5-1
Chad C. Brown
Joel Rosario
13
 Factor This
8-1
Brad Cox
Florent Geroux
14
 Raging Bull (FR)
8-1
Chad C. Brown
Jose Ortiz
AE
 Order of Australia (IRE)
Aidan P. O'Brien
Christophe Soumillon

Breeders' Cup Distaff

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Ce Ce
12-1
Michael W. McCarthy
John Velazquez
2
 Harvest Moon
12-1
Simon Callaghan
Flavien Prat
3
 Dunbar Road
12-1
Chad C. Brown
Jose Ortiz
4
 Horologist
8-1
William I. Mott
Junior Alvarao
5
 Swiss Skydiver
2-1
Kenneth G. McPeek
Robby Albarado
6
 Lady Kate
15-1
Eddie Kenneally
Tyler Gaffalione
7
 Point of Honor
30-1
George Weaver
Javier Castellano
8
 Valiance
12-1
Todd A. Pletcher
Luis Saez
9
 Ollie's Candy
10-1
John W. Sadler
Joel Rosario
10
 Monomoy Girl
8-5
Brad Cox
Florent Geroux

Breeders' Cup Turf

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Arklow
5-1
Brad Cox
Florent Geroux
2
 Magical (IRE)
5-2
Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
3
 Tarnawa (IRE)
6-1
Dermot K. Weld
Cristophe Soumillon
4
 Mehdaayih (GB)
30-1
John H.M. Gosden
Joel Rosario
5
 Donjah (GER)
30-1
Henk Grewe
Clement Lecoeuvre
6
 Lord North (IRE)
8-1
John H.M. Gosden
Frankie Dettori
7
 United
8-1
Richard E. Mandella
Flavien Prat
8
 Red King
20-1
Philip D'Amato
Umberto Rispoli
9
 Channel Maker
5-1
William I. Mott
Manny Franco
10
 Mogul (GB)
4-1
Aidan P. O'Brien
Pierre-Charles Boudot

Breeders' Cup Classic

PPHorseML OddsTrainerJockey
1
 Tacitus
20-1
William I. Mott
Jose Ortiz
2
 Tiz the Law
3-1
Barclay Tagg
Manny Franco
3
 By My Standards
10-1
W. Bret Calhoun
Gabriel Saez
4
 Tom's d'Etat
6-1
Albert M. Stall Jr.
Joel Rosario
5
 Title Ready
30-1
Dallas Stewart
Corey Lanerie
6
 Higher Power
20-1
John W. Sadler
Flavien Prat
7
 Global Campaign
20-1
Stanley M. Hough
Javier Castellano
8
 Improbable
5-2
Bob Baffert
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
9
 Authentic
6-1
Bob Baffert
John Velazquez
10
 Maximum Security
7-2
Bob Baffert
Luis Saez
Loading...